Visit "Where can I get vaccinated" or call 1-877-COVAXCO (1-877-268-2926) for vaccine information.

0

1992 Judicial Performance Evaluations

1992 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 1992

#FFFFFF

Appellate Courts
#FFFFFF

Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot


 Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Ovid R. Beldock  Retain
Honorable Jeffrey L. Romeo Retain

 


 Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Jean Paul Jones Retain


 Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Macrum Jr. Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable Richard M. Jauch Retain
Honorable Robert H, Russell II. Retain


 Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Archuleta County Judges  
Honorable Bert E. Hyde Retain


 Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Baca County Judges
No Baca county court judges standing for retention.


 Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Bent County Judges  
Honorable Thomas F. Marmon Do Not Retain


 Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Joseph J. Bellipanni Retain
Honorable Murray Richtel Retain
Honorable Morris W. Sandstead Jr. Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. B. Reed Retain


 Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges
No Broomfield county court judges standing for retention.


 Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth M. Plotz Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
Honorable William P. Alderton Retain


 Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Cheyenne County Judges
No Cheyenne county court judges standing for retention.


 Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
Honorable William L. Jones Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Clear Creek County Judges
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.


 Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Conejos County Judges
No Conejos county court judges standing for retention.


 Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain


 Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Crowley County Judges
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.


 Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth M. Plotz Retain

 

Custer County Judges
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.


 Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
Honorable David C. Johnston Retain


 Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable John N. McMullen Retain
Honorable Frederico C. Alvarez Retain
Honorable John Stephen Phillips Retain
Honorable Edward A. Simons Retain
Honorable Herbert L. Stern III Retain
Honorable David E. Ramirez Retain

 

Denver County Judges
No Denver county court judges standing for retention.


 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Dolores County Judges  
Honorable Bob G. Johnson Retain


 Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Macrum Jr. Retain

 

Douglas County Judges
No Douglas county court judges standing for retention.

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
Honorable William L. Jones Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Eagle County Judges
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard V. Hall Retain
Honorable Mary Jane Looney Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Rebecca S. Bromley Retain
Honorable Jerry C. Nelson Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Macrum Jr. Retain

 

Elbert County Judges
No Elbert county court judges standing for retention.

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth M. Plotz Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
Honorable William G. Fox Retain


 Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Garfield County Judges
No Garfield county court judges standing for retention.

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable William P. DeMoulin Retain
Honorable Ruthanne Polidori Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Grand County Judges
No Grand county court judges standing for retention.

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Do Not Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges
No Gunnison county court judges standing for retention.


 Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Do Not Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Huerfano County Judges
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable William F. Dressel Retain
Honorable Arnaud Newton Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Rex A. Shaw Retain


First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable William P. DeMoulin Retain
Honorable Ruthanne Polidori Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable James C. Demlow Retain
Honorable Francis C. Jackson Retain
Honorable Robert Franklin Morris Retain
Honorable Roy G. Olson Jr. Retain
Honorable Linda Theresa Palmieri Retain


 Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Kiowa County Judges
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.


Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable John Curtis Penny Jr. Retain


 Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

La Plata County Judges  
Honorable Elizabeth C. Callard Retain


Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
Honorable William L. Jones Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Lake County Judges  
Honorable Joseph A. Fattor  Retain


Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable William F. Dressel Retain
Honorable Arnaud Newton Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Don L. Nelson Retain
Honorable Ronald L. Schultz Retain


 Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Las Animas County Judges
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.


Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Macrum Jr. Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges
No Lincoln county court judges standing for retention.

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Logan County Judges
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles A. Buss Retain

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable David McKinley Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Mineral County Judges  
Honorable Robert M. Wardell Retain


 Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Moffat County Judges
No Moffat county court judges standing for retention.


Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Montezuma County Judges  
Honorable Sharon L. Hansen Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
Honorable John C. Davidson Retain


Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Morgan County Judges
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.


 Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Otero County Judges
No Otero county court judges standing for retention.

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Retain

 

Ouray County Judges
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.


 Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth M. Plotz Retain

 

Park County Judges
No Park county court judges standing for retention.


Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Phillips County Judges
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.


 Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Pitkin County Judges
No Pitkin county court judges standing for retention.


 Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Prowers County Judges
No Prowers county court judges standing for retention.

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable Eugene T. Halaas Jr. Retain
Honorable Gerald A. Marroney Retain
Honorable John R. Tracey Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Adele K. Anderson Retain


 Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable John D. Herron Retain


 Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Rio Grande County Judges
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.


 Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Routt County Judges
No Routt county court judges standing for retention.


 Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

Saguache County Judges
No Saguache county court judges standing for retention.

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges
No district court judges standing for retention.

 

San Juan County Judges  
Honorable Allen Nossaman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert A. Brown  Retain
Honorable Thomas A. Goldsmith Do Not Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges
No San Miguel county court judges standing for retention.

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
Honorable Max E. Carlson Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
Honorable William L. Jones Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Summit County Judges  
Honorable David R. Lass Retain


 Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard V. Hall Retain
Honorable Mary Jane Looney Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Jackson L. Peters Jr. Retain


Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Washington County Judges
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable John J. Althoff Do Not Retain
Honorable Robert A. Behrman Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable Scott Clugston Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable James R. Leh Retain
Honorable Joseph J. Weatherby Retain

 

Yuma County Judges
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.