2010 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2010 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2010

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

 

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

 

#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable C. Scott Crabtree Retain
Honorable Katherine R. Delgado Retain
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain
Honorable Frederick M. Goodbee Retain
Honorable Patrick T. Murphy Retain
Honorable C. Vincent Phelps, Jr. Retain
Honorable Jill-Ellyn Straus Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Cox Retain
Honorable Robert S. Doyle Retain
Honorable Byron L. Howell Retain
Honorable Sabino E. Romano Retain
Honorable Dianna L. Roybal Retain

 

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Richard B. Caschette Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable Jeffrey K. Holmes Retain
Honorable Carlos Armando Samour Jr. Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain
Honorable Elizabeth A. Weishaupl Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain
Honorable Dana Elizabeth Murray Retain
Honorable Robert Charles Tobias Retain
Honorable Darren Louis Vahle Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey R. Wilson Retain

 

Archuleta County Judges  
Honorable James E. Denvir Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
Honorable W. Michael Porter Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
No Bent county court judges for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Lael Montgomery Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable David A. Archuleta Retain
Honorable Noel E. Blum Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable C. Scott Crabtree Retain
Honorable Katherine R. Delgado Retain
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain
Honorable Frederick M. Goodbee Retain
Honorable Patrick T. Murphy Retain
Honorable C. Vincent Phelps, Jr. Retain
Honorable Jill-Ellyn Straus Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
Honorable Amy Elizabeth Bockman Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen A. Groome Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
No Chaffee county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
Honorable Clifford Mays Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable Karen Ann Romeo Retain

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Conejos County Judges  
Honorable Mary Elizabeth Garcia Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Kimberly Lynn Wood Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
Honorable Suzanne A. Grant Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen A. Groome Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
No Delta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Edward D. Bronfin Retain
Honorable Norman D. Haglund Retain
Honorable William W. Hood, III Retain
Honorable Michael A. Martinez Retain
Honorable William Douglas Robbins Retain
Honorable Herbert L. Stern Retain
Honorable Brian R. Whitney Retain
Honorable Donna J. Schmalberger Retain
Honorable D. Brett Woods Retain
Honorable C. Jean Stewart Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Johnny C. Barajas  Retain
Honorable Larry L. Bohning Retain
Honorable James B. Breese Retain
Honorable Brian T. Campbell Retain
Honorable Mary A. Celeste No Opinion
Honorable Clarisse M. Gonzales Retain
Honorable Raymond N. Satter Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas S. Walker Retain

 

Dolores County Judges  
No Dolores county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Richard B. Caschette Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable Jeffrey K. Holmes Retain
Honorable Carlos Armando Samour Jr. Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain
Honorable Elizabeth A. Weishaupl Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
Honorable Monica J. Gomez Retain
Honorable Susanna Meissner-Cutler Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable Karen Ann Romeo Retain

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Gilbert  Retain
Honorable Deborah J. Grohs Retain
Honorable Barney Iuppa Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain
Honorable G. David Miller Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Christopher E. Acker Retain
Honorable Lawrence D. Martin Retain
Honorable Ann M. Rotolo Retain
Honorable Stephen J. Sletta Retain
Honorable Jonathan L. Walker Retain
Honorable Regina Walter Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Richard B. Caschette Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable Jeffrey K. Holmes Retain
Honorable Carlos Armando Samour Jr. Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain
Honorable Elizabeth A. Weishaupl Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
Honorable Palmer L. Boyette Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen A. Groome Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
Honorable Norman Cooling Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gail H. Nichols Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
Honorable Paul H. Metzger Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis J. Hall Retain
Honorable Philip J. McNulty Retain
Honorable Stephen M. Munsinger Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mary C. Hoak Retain

 

Grand County Judges  
Honorable Ben W. McClelland Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges  
No Gunnison county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
Honorable Leslie J. Gerbracht Retain

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jolene Carman Blair Retain
Honorable Terence A. Gilmore  Retain
Honorable Daniel J. Kaup Retain
Honorable Gregory M. Lammons Retain
Honorable Stephen J. Schapanski Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
No Jackson county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis J. Hall Retain
Honorable Philip J. McNulty Retain
Honorable Stephen M. Munsinger Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Susan Fisch Retain
Honorable Thomas Vance Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Kiowa County Judges  
Honorable Gary W. Davis Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable Michael K. Grinnan Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey R. Wilson Retain

 

La Plata County Judges  
Honorable Martha Tinsley Minot Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable Karen Ann Romeo Retain

 

Lake County Judges  
No Lake county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jolene Carman Blair Retain
Honorable Terence A. Gilmore  Retain
Honorable Daniel J. Kaup Retain
Honorable Gregory M. Lammons Retain
Honorable Stephen J. Schapanski Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Peter E. Schoon, Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Leslie J. Gerbracht Retain

 

Las Animas County Judges  
Honorable Bruce A. Billings Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Richard B. Caschette Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable Jeffrey K. Holmes Retain
Honorable Carlos Armando Samour Jr. Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain
Honorable Elizabeth A. Weishaupl Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
Honorable Truston Lee Fisher Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Logan County Judges  
Honorable Robert B. Smith Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard T. Gurley Retain
Honorable Valerie J. Robison Retain

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Bruce R. Raaum Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mary C. Hoak Retain

 

Moffat County Judges  
Honorable Sandra H. Gardner Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas S. Walker Retain

 

Montezuma County Judges  
No Montezuma county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
No Montrose county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Morgan County Judges  
Honorable Michael J. Schingle Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Otero County Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Manley Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

Ouray County Judges  
Honorable David Scott Westfall Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen A. Groome Retain

 

Park County Judges  
Honorable Brian Louis Green Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Phillips County Judges  
Honorable David O. Clover Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gail H. Nichols Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
Honorable Erin Fernandez-Ely Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Prowers County Judges  
Honorable Larry Eugene Stutler Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas B. Flesher Retain
Honorable Jill S. Mattoon Do Not Retain
Honorable Larry C. Schwartz Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Steven B. Fieldman Retain
Honorable Kathleen K. Hearn Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gail H. Nichols Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable Laurie Noble  Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mary C. Hoak Retain

 

Routt County Judges  
Honorable James H. Garrecht Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

 

Saguache County Judges  
No Saguache county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey R. Wilson Retain

 

San Juan County Judges  
Honorable Lyndon K. Skinner Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeff B. Herron Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges  
Honorable Sharon Shuteran Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
No Sedgwick county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable Karen Ann Romeo Retain

 

Summit County Judges  
No Summit county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Gilbert  Retain
Honorable Deborah J. Grohs Retain
Honorable Barney Iuppa Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain
Honorable G. David Miller Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
No Teller county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Washington County Judges  
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie C. Hoskins Retain
Honorable Daniel S. Maus Retain
Honorable Thomas J. Quammen Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable Timothy G. Kerns Retain
Honorable Michele Meyer Retain
Honorable Dana Nichols Retain
Honorable Charles S. Unfug Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Retain
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Retain
Honorable Nancy J. Lichtenstein Retain
Honorable David J. Richman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Yuma County Judges  
Honorable Sara M. Wagers-Johnson Retain