2000 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2000 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2000

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain
#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Donald W. Marshall Retain
Honorable Chris Melonakis Retain
Honorable John J. Vigil Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Ovid R. Beldock Retain
Honorable Jeffrey L. Romeo Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Alamosa County Judges  
No Alamosa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert H. Russell II Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Alex Ray Bencze Retain
Honorable Christopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Richard Morgan Jauch Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Baca County Judges  
No Baca county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
Honorable Mark A. MacDonnell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Frank Neal Dubofsky Retain
Honorable Carol Glowinsky Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable Thomas Jefferson Boyd Reed Retain
Honorable Diane R. MacDonald Retain
Honorable Lael Elisabeth Montgomery Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Donald W. Marshall Retain
Honorable Chris Melonakis Retain
Honorable John J. Vigil Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
No Broomfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie G. Marshall Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
Honorable William P. Alderton Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
No Cheyenne county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard H. Hart Retain

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie G. Marshall Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Delta County Judges  
Honorable David C. Johnston Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable John W. Coughlin Retain
Honorable Shelley Ilene Gilman Retain
Honorable Morris B. Hoffman Retain
Honorable Warren O. Martin Retain
Honorable Frank Martinez Retain
Honorable Joseph E. Meyer III Retain
Honorable Ronald Michael Mullins Retain
Honorable Karen M. Ashby Retain
Honorable Dana U. Wakefield Retain
Honorable Orrelle R. Weeks Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Andrew S. Armatas Retain
Honorable Doris E. Burd Retain
Honorable Robert B. Crew Jr. Retain
Honorable Alfred C. Harrell Retain
Honorable Claudia Jean Jordan Retain
Honorable John M. Marcucci Retain
Honorable Aleene Ortiz-White Retain
Honorable Robert L. Patterson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Dolores County Judges  
No Dolores county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert H. Russell II Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
Honorable James Steven Miller Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard H. Hart Retain

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Peter Warren Booth Retain
Honorable Theresa M. Cisneros Retain
Honorable Steven T. Pelican Retain
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Retain
Honorable Timothy J. Simmons Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Rebecca Snyder Bromley Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert H. Russell II Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
No Elbert county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie G. Marshall Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
Honorable William Gobin Fox Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable T. Peter Craven Retain
Honorable Thomas W. Ossola Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
No Garfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Leland P. Anderson Retain
Honorable Brooke Jackson Retain
Honorable Christopher J. Munch Retain
Honorable Frank Plaut Retain
Honorable Tom Woodford Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Grand County Judges  
No Grand county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Gunnison County Judges  
Honorable Ben F. Eden Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
Honorable Claude W. Appel Retain

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable James H. Hiatt Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Rex A. Shaw Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Leland P. Anderson Retain
Honorable Brooke Jackson Retain
Honorable Christopher J. Munch Retain
Honorable Frank Plaut Retain
Honorable Tom Woodford Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable James Carl Demlow Retain
Honorable Tina L. Olsen Retain
Honorable Roy G. Olson  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Kiowa County Judges  
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable John Curtis Penny Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard H. Hart Retain

 

Lake County Judges  
No Lake county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable James H. Hiatt Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Christine A. Carney Retain
Honorable Ronald L. Schultz Do Not Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Claude W. Appel Retain

 

Las Animas County Judges  
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert H. Russell II Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
No Lincoln county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Amanda D. Bailey Retain 

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Thomas Michael Deister Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Mineral County Judges  
Honorable Robert McClure Wardell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Moffat County Judges  
No Moffat county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Montezuma County Judges  
No Montezuma county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Montrose County Judges  
No Montrose county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Morgan County Judges  
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Otero County Judges  
No Otero county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Ouray County Judges  
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie G. Marshall Retain

 

Park County Judges  
No Park county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable T. Peter Craven Retain
Honorable Thomas W. Ossola Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
No Pitkin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Prowers County Judges  
No Prowers county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Cole Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Adele K. Anderson Do Not Retain
Honorable Ernest J. Ruybalid No Opinion

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable T. Peter Craven Retain
Honorable Thomas W. Ossola Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable Gerard C. Viscardi Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Routt County Judges  
No Routt county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Saguache County Judges  
Honorable Amanda Pearson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

San Juan County Judges  
Honorable Allen Nossaman Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

San Miguel County Judges  
No San Miguel county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
Honorable Max E. Carlson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard H. Hart Retain

 

Summit County Judges  
No Summit county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Peter Warren Booth Retain
Honorable Theresa M. Cisneros Retain
Honorable Steven T. Pelican Retain
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Retain
Honorable Timothy J. Simmons Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Jackson L. Peters Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Washington County Judges  
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable Gilbert A. Gutierrez Retain
Honorable Carol M. Haller Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Michael L. Bender Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable Sandra I. Rothenberg Retain
Honorable Edwin G. Ruland Retain
Honorable JoAnn L. Vogt Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven E. Shinn Retain

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.