1990 Judicial Performance Evaluations

1990 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 1990

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

 

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain
#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Harlan R. Bockman Retain
Honorable Michael A. Obermeyer Retain
Honorable John Popovich Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Emil Anthony Rinaldi Retain
Honorable Sabino Ernest Romano Retain
Honorable Robert Joseph Steinborn Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Alamosa County Judges  
No Alamosa County Court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna E. Hickman Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas Clayborne Levi Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Richard D. Turelli Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Geraldine Lynne Allan Retain
Honorable Marguerite T. Langstaff Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
Honorable James D. Childress Do Not Retain
Honorable Al H. Hass Retain

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
Honorable Dan L. Mundell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
No Bent county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Roxanne Bailin Retain
Honorable Richard Cameron McLean Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable Virginia Louise Chavez Retain
Honorable David R. Torke Retain
Honorable Marsha B. Yeager Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Harlan R. Bockman Retain
Honorable Michael A. Obermeyer Retain
Honorable John Popovich Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
No Broomfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain
Honorable O. Edward Schlatter Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
No Chaffee county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
Honorable P. Douglas Tallman Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Conejos County Judges  
Honorable Gordon J. Bosa Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Costilla County Judges  
No Costilla County Court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
Honorable Carl W. Ross Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain
Honorable O. Edward Schlatter Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
No Delta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable H. Jeffrey Bayless Retain
Honorable Lynne Marie Hufnagel Retain
Honorable Robert S. Hyatt Retain
Honorable Paul A. Markson Retain
Honorable Larry J. Naves Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain
Honorable Richard T. Spriggs Retain
Honorable Field C. Benton Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
No Denver County Court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
Honorable Grace S. Merlo Retain

 

Dolores County Judges  
No Dolores county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna E. Hickman Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas Clayborne Levi Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Richard D. Turelli Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
Honorable Howard G. Allspach Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Eagle County Judges  
Honorable Frederick Walker Gannett Retain
Honorable Roland L. Gerard Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas E. Anderson Retain
Honorable James Madison Franklin Retain
Honorable David D. Parrish Retain
Honorable D. Richard Toth Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Caroline M. Benham Retain
Honorable Peter W. Booth Retain
Honorable Geoffrey deWolfe Retain
Honorable Michael John Heydt Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna E. Hickman Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas Clayborne Levi Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Richard D. Turelli Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
Honorable Donna M. Kirby Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain
Honorable O. Edward Schlatter Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
No Fremont county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. Devilbiss Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
Honorable Stepahn L. Carter Retain
Honorable Victor M. Zerbi Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth E. Barnhill Retain
Honorable James D. Zimmerman Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
Honorable Fred Rogers Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Rebecca Love Kourlis Retain

 

Grand County Judges  
Honorable Scotty P. Krob Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges  
No Gunnison county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
Honorable Larry Everett Vickers Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jesse Manzanares Retain

 

Huerfano County Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Haeger Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable John-David Sullivan Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
No Jackson county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kenneth E. Barnhill Retain
Honorable James D. Zimmerman Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Kim H. Goldberger Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
No Kit Carson county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
Honorable James D. Childress Do Not Retain
Honorable Al H. Hass Retain

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Lake County Judges  
No Lake county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable John-David Sullivan Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable John E. Kochenburger Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jesse Manzanares Retain

 

Las Animas County Judges  
Honorable George A. Newnam Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna E. Hickman Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas Clayborne Levi Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Richard D. Turelli Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
Honorable Truston Lee Fisher Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Logan County Judges  
Honorable Baxter W. Arnold Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Bottger Retain
Honorable Nicholas R. Massaro Retain

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Arthur R. Smith Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral County Court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Rebecca Love Kourlis Retain

 

Moffat County Judges  
Honorable Mary Lynne James Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Grace S. Merlo Retain

 

Montezuma County Judges  
No Montezuma county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
Honorable Richard L. Brown Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Morgan County Judges  
Honorable Edgar H. Brandenburg Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

Otero County Judges  
Honorable Ralph N. Wadleigh Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

Ouray County Judges  
Honorable Paul David Smith Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain
Honorable O. Edward Schlatter Retain

 

Park County Judges  
Honorable Stanley J. Mayhew No Opinion

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Phillips County Judges  
Honorable David O. Colver Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. Devilbiss Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
Honorable Fitzhugh Scott III Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Prowers County Judges  
Honorable George McLachlan Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis Maes Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable David A. Cole Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. Devilbiss Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
No Rio Blanco county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande County Court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Rebecca Love Kourlis Retain

 

Routt County Judges  
Honorable James H. Garrecht Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Saguache County Judges  
Honorable Michael H. Trujillo Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
Honorable James D. Childress Do Not Retain
Honorable Al H. Hass Retain

 

San Juan County Judges  
No San Juan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Seventh Judicial District (San MIguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jerry D. Lincoln Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges  
Honorable Sharon Shuteran Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

Sedgwick Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
No Sedgwick county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Summit County Judges  
No Summit county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas E. Anderson Retain
Honorable James Madison Franklin Retain
Honorable David D. Parrish Retain
Honorable D. Richard Toth Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
No Teller county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Washington County Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jonathan W. Hays Retain
Honorable William L. West Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable A. Andrew Borg Retain
Honorable William K. Kulp Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Mary J. Mullarkey Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Janice B. Davidson Retain
Honorable Claus J. Hume Retain
Honorable Raymond "Ray" Dean Jones Retain
Honorable Jose D. L. Marquez Retain
Honorable Peter H. Ney Retain
Honorable Leonard Phillips Plank Retain
Honorable Harold D. Reed Retain
Honorable Donald P. Smith Jr. Retain

 Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.