2012 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2012 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2012

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

 

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

 

#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Chris Melonakis Retain
Honorable Edward Moss Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Leroy D. Kirby Retain
Honorable Jeffrey L. Romeo Retain

 

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Alamosa County Judges  
No Alamosa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Marilyn Leonard Antrim Retain
Honorable Chrstopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Justin Mark Hannen Retain
Honorable Kurt A. Horton Retain
Honorable Michael J. Spear Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Addison Lloyd Adams Retain
Honorable Alex Bencze Retain
Honorable Christine Noel Chauche Retain
Honorable Anne M. Ollada  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable P. Douglas Tallman Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
No Baca county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
Honorable Mark A. MacDonnell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable D. D. Mallard Retain
Honorable Thomas Francis Mulvahill Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable John F. Stavely Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Chris Melonakis Retain
Honorable Edward Moss Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
No Broomfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Barton Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
Honorable William P. Alderton Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable P. Douglas Tallman Retain

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
No Cheyenne county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
Honorable Rachel J. Olguin-Fresquez Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Costilla County Judges  
No Costilla county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Barton Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Delta County Judges  
Honorable Sandra K. Miller Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Ann B. Frick Retain
Honorable Shelley I. Gilman Retain
Honorable Morris B. Hoffman Retain
Honorable Kenneth Martin Laff Retain
Honorable Catherine A. Lemon Retain
Honorable R. Michael Mullins Retain
Honorable Karen M. Ashby Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Doris E. Burd Retain
Honorable Robert B. Crew Jr. Retain
Honorable Kerry S. Hada Retain
Honorable Alfred Harrell Retain
Honorable Claudia Jean Jordan Retain
Honorable John Michael Marcucci Retain
Honorable Andre L. Rudolph Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
Honorable Todd Jay Plewe Retain

 

Dolores County Judges  
Honorable E. Dale Boyd Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Marilyn Leonard Antrim Retain
Honorable Chrstopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Justin Mark Hannen Retain
Honorable Kurt A. Horton Retain
Honorable Michael J. Spear Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
No Douglas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Eagle County Judges  
Honorable Katharine T. Sullivan Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Theresa M. Cisneros Retain
Honorable Roebrt L. Lowrey Retain
Honorable Timothy J. Schutz Retain
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Retain
Honorable Scott A. Sells Retain
Honorable David L. Shakes Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Karla J. Hansen Do Not Retain
Honorable Marla Prudek Retain
Honorable Daniel Scott Wilson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Marilyn Leonard Antrim Retain
Honorable Chrstopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Justin Mark Hannen Retain
Honorable Kurt A. Horton Retain
Honorable Michael J. Spear Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
No Elbert county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Barton Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
No Fremont county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Retain
Honorable Daniel B. Petre Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
No Garfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Christopher J. Munch Retain
Honorable Christie Bachmeyer Phillips Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael O'Hara Retain

 

Grand County Judges  
No Grand county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Gunnison County Judges  
Honorable Ben F. Eden Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
Honorable Alvin (Al) Lutz Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
Honorable Claude W. Appel Retain

 

Huerfano County Judges  
Honorable Gay Robert Stork Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Devin Rollin Odell Retain
Honorable John David (Dave) Williams Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
No Jackson county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Christopher J. Munch Retain
Honorable Christie Bachmeyer Phillips Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Bradley Allen Burback Retain
Honorable Verna L. Carpenter Retain
Honorable Tammy Greene No Opinion
Honorable K.J. Moore Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable P. Douglas Tallman Retain

 

Kiowa County Judges  
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
No Kit Carson county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Lake County Judges  
Honorable Wayne Patton Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Devin Rollin Odell Retain
Honorable John David (Dave) Williams Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Christine A. Carney Retain
Honorable Robert A. Rand Retain
Honorable Ronald L. Schultz Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Claude W. Appel Retain

 

Las Animas County Judges  
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Marilyn Leonard Antrim Retain
Honorable Chrstopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Justin Mark Hannen Retain
Honorable Kurt A. Horton Retain
Honorable Michael J. Spear Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
No Lincoln county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Craig Peter Henderson  Retain
Honorable Gretchen B. Larson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael O'Hara Retain

 

Moffat County Judges  
No Moffat county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Todd Jay Plewe Retain

 

Montezuma County Judges  
No Montezuma county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Montrose County Judges  
No Montrose county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Morgan County Judges  
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable M. Jon Kolomitz Retain

 

Otero County Judges  
No Otero county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Ouray County Judges  
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Barton Retain

 

Park County Judges  
No Park county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Retain
Honorable Daniel B. Petre Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
No Pitkin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable P. Douglas Tallman Retain

 

Prowers County Judges  
No Prowers county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable David W. Crockenberg Retain
Honorable Deborah R. Eyler Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
No Pueblo county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Retain
Honorable Daniel B. Petre Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable Laurie Noble Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael O'Hara Retain

 

Routt County Judges  
No Routt county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

 

Saguache County Judges  
Honorable Amanda Kay Pearson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

San Juan County Judges  
No San Juan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

San Miguel County Judges  
No San Miguel county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
No Sedgwick county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Summit County Judges  
Honorable Edward Jude Casias Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Theresa M. Cisneros Retain
Honorable Roebrt L. Lowrey Retain
Honorable Timothy J. Schutz Retain
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Retain
Honorable Scott A. Sells Retain
Honorable David L. Shakes Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
No Teller county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Washington County Judges  
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Hartmannn Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Beckers Strobel Retain
Honorable Todd Taylor Retain
Honorable Dinsmore Tuttle Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
No Weld county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Nathan B. Coats Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Laurie A. Booras Retain
Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Gale T. Miller Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubam Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Retain
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Retain

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.