2004 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2004 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2004

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts

No justices standing for retention.

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

 

#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable C. Scott Crabtree Retain
Honorable Katherine Rose Delgado Retain
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain
Honorable C. Vincent Phelps Jr. Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Jeffrey L. Romeo Retain

 

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Martin A. Gonzales Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Alex Bencze Retain
Honorable Christopher Charles Cross Retain
Honorable Richard Morgan Jauch Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey Raymond Wilson Retain

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
No Baca county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
Honorable Mark A. MacDonnell Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Daniel C. Hale Retain
Honorable Lael Montgomery Retain
Honorable Morris W. Sandstead Jr. Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. B. Reed Retain
Honorable John F. Stavely  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable C. Scott Crabtree Retain
Honorable Katherine Rose Delgado Retain
Honorable Thomas R. Ensor Retain
Honorable C. Vincent Phelps Jr. Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
Honorable Randall J. Davis Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Chaffee County Judges  
Honorable William P. Alderton No Opinion

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
No Cheyenne county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
Honorable David R. Lass Retain
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

Costilla County Judges  
No Costilla county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Custer County Judges  
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
Honorable Sandra K. Miller Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Martinez Retain
Honorable John N. McMullen Retain
Honorable J. Stephen Phillips Retain
Honorable William D. Robbins Retain
Honorable Herbert L. Stern Retain
Honorable C. Jean Stewart Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Andrew Armatas Retain
Honorable Doris E. Burd Retain
Honorable Robert Crew Jr.  Retain
Honorable Alfred Harrell Retain
Honorable Claudia J. Jordan Retain
Honorable John Marcucci Retain
Honorable Aleene Ortiz-White Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
Honorable Sharon L. Hansen Retain

 

Dolores County Judges  
Honorable Susan Wendall Whicher Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
No Douglas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
Honorable David R. Lass Retain
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Rebecca Snyder Bromley Retain
Honorable David A. Gilbert Retain
Honorable Richard V. Hall Retain
Honorable J. Patrick Kelly Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain
Honorable G. David Miller Jr. Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Karla J. Hansen Retain
Honorable Daniel S. Wilson Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
No Elbert county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Fremont County Judges  
Honorable William G. Fox Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Garfield County Judges  
No Garfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen M. Munsinger Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Grand County Judges  
No Grand county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges  
Honorable Ben F. Eden Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jolene Carmen Blair Retain
Honorable Terence A. Gilmore Retain
Honorable Daniel J. Kaup Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Rex A. Shaw Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stephen M. Munsinger Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Judy Archuleta Retain
Honorable James C. Demlow Retain
Honorable Tina L. Olsen Retain
Honorable Roy Olson Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Kiowa County Judges  
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable John Curtis Penny Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey Raymond Wilson Retain

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
Honorable David R. Lass Retain
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Lake County Judges  
Honorable Wayne Patton Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jolene Carmen Blair Retain
Honorable Terence A. Gilmore Retain
Honorable Daniel J. Kaup Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Christine A. Carney Retain
Honorable Ronald L. Schultz Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Las Animas County Judges  
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Angela R. Arkin Retain
Honorable Timothy L. Fasing Retain
Honorable William Blair Sylvester Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
No Lincoln county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Thomas Michael Deister Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

 Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Moffat County Judges  
No Moffat county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Sharon L. Hansen Retain

 

Montezuma County Judges  
Honorable Todd Jay Plewa Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
No Montrose county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Morgan County Judges  
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Schiferl Retain

 

Otero County Judges  
No Otero county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

Ouray County Judges  
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Park County Judges  
No Park county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Pitkin County Judges  
No Pitkin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable Stanley A. Brinkley Retain

 

Prowers County Judges  
No Prowers county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Adele K. Anderson No Opinion
Honorable Ernest J. Ruybalid Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
No Rio Blanco county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Routt County Judges  
No Routt county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.   

 

Saguache County Judges  
Honorable Amanda Kay Pearson Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Gregory G. Lyman Retain
Honorable Jeffrey Raymond Wilson Retain

 

San Juan County Judges  
Honorable Todd Risberg Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis P. Friedrich Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges  
No San Miguel county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
Honorable Max E. Carlson Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
Honorable David R. Lass Retain
Honorable R. Thomas Moorhead Retain
Honorable W. Terry Ruckriegle Retain

 

Summit County Judges  
Honorable Edward J. Casias  Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Rebecca Snyder Bromley Retain
Honorable David A. Gilbert Retain
Honorable Richard V. Hall Retain
Honorable J. Patrick Kelly Retain
Honorable Gilbert A. Martinez Retain
Honorable G. David Miller Jr. Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Jackson L. Peters Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Washington County Judges  
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable Roger A. Klein Retain
Honorable Daniel S. Maus Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
No Weld county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

No justices standing for retention.

Court of Appeals

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable Dennis A. Graham Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel Marc Taubman Retain
Honorable John R. Webb Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.