1996 Judicial Performance Evaluations

1996 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 1996

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain
#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Harlan R. Bockman Retain
Honorable John E. Popovich Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Ovid R. Beldock Retain
Honorable Jeffrey L. Romeo Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Jean Paul Jones Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna Elizabeth Hickman Retain
Honorable Scott W. Lawrence Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas C. Levi Retain
Honorable Cheryl L. Post Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe  

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Richard M. Jauch  Retain
Honorable Robert H. Russell II Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Timothy Patalan Retain

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Baca County Judges  
No Baca county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

Bent County Judges  
Honorable Mark A. MacDonnell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Roxanne Bailin Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable Diane R. MacDonald Retain
Honorable Thomas J. B. Reed Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Harlan R. Bockman Retain
Honorable John E. Popovich Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
No Broomfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
Honorable William P. Alderton Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
No Cheyenne county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

Crowley County Judges  
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
No Custer county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
Honorable David C. Johnston Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jeffrey Bayless Retain
Honorable Lynne M. Hufnagel Do Not Retain
Honorable Robert S. Hyatt Retain
Honorable Paul A. Marson Jr. Retain
Honorable Larry J. Naves Retain
Honorable Nancy E. Rice Retain
Honorable Richard Spriggs Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Andrew S. Armatas Retain
Honorable Doris E. Burd Retain
Honorable Celeste C. de Baca Do Not Retain
Honorable Robert B. Crew Jr. Retain
Honorable Alfred C. Harrell Retain
Honorable Claudia J. Jordan Retain
Honorable John M. Marcucci Retain
Honorable Aleene J. Ortiz-White Retain
Honorable Robert L. Patterson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Dolores County Judges  
Honorable Bob G. Johnson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna Elizabeth Hickman Retain
Honorable Scott W. Lawrence Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas C. Levi Retain
Honorable Cheryl L. Post Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe  

 

Douglas County Judges  
Honorable James S. Miller Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas E. Anderson Retain
Honorable James M. Franklin Retain
Honorable Thomas Kelly Kane Retain
Honorable David D. Parrish Retain
Honorable D. Richard Toth Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Rebecca Snyder Bromley Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna Elizabeth Hickman Retain
Honorable Scott W. Lawrence Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas C. Levi Retain
Honorable Cheryl L. Post Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe  

 

Elbert County Judges  
No Elbert county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
Honorable William Gobin Fox Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. DeVilbiss Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
No Garfield county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable James D. Zimmerman Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Joel S. Thompson Retain

 

Grand County Judges  
No Grand county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges  
Honorable Karl Ranous Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jesse C. Manzanares Retain

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable John-David Sullivan  

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Rex Shaw Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable James D. Zimmerman Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable James C. Demlow Retain
Honorable Francis C. Jackson Retain
Honorable Roy G. Olson Retain
Honorable Linda Theresa Palmieri  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Kiowa County Judges  
No Kiowa county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable John Curtis Penny Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
Honorable Timothy Patalan Retain

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Lake County Judges  
Honorable Joseph A. Fattor Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable John-David Sullivan  

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Rex Shaw Retain
Honorable L. Schultz Do Not Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jesse C. Manzanares Retain

 

Las Animas County Judges  
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas J. Curry Retain
Honorable Deanna Elizabeth Hickman Retain
Honorable Scott W. Lawrence Retain
Honorable John P. Leopold Retain
Honorable Thomas C. Levi Retain
Honorable Cheryl L. Post Retain
Honorable Jack F. Smith Retain
Honorable Kenneth K. Stuart Retain
Honorable Michael J. Watanabe  

 

Lincoln County Judges  
No Lincoln county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Bottger Retain
Honorable Nicholas R. Massaro Jr. Retain

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Thomas Michael Deister Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Mineral County Judges  
Honorable Robert McClure Wardell Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Joel S. Thompson Retain

 

Moffat County Judges  
No Moffat county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Montezuma County Judges  
No Montezuma county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
Honorable John C. Davidson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Morgan County Judges  
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert E. Blackburn Retain

 

OteroCounty Judges  
No Otero county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

Ouray County Judges  
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable John Edward Anderson III Retain

 

Park County Judges  
No Park county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. DeVilbiss Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
No Pitkin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable Norman L. Arends Retain
Honorable Garth L. Nieschburg Retain

 

Prowers County Judges  
No Prowers county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable Dennis Maes Retain
Honorable Alex J. Martinez Retain
Honorable Rosalie Vigna Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Adele K. Anderson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. E. DeVilbiss Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
No Rio Blanco county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
No Rio Grande county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Richard P. Doucette Retain
Honorable Joel S. Thompson Retain

 

Routt County Judges  
No Routt county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable O. John Kuenhold Retain
Honorable Robert W. Ogburn Retain

 

Saguache County Judges  
No Saguache county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Timothy Patalan Retain

 

San Juan County Judges  
Honorable Allen Nossaman Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges  
No San Miguel county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
Honorable Max E. Carlson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Summit County Judges  
Honorable David Lass Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas E. Anderson Retain
Honorable James M. Franklin Retain
Honorable Thomas Kelly Kane Retain
Honorable David D. Parrish Retain
Honorable D. Richard Toth Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Jackson L. Peters Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Washington County Judges  
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jonathan W. Hays Retain
Honorable John R. Lowenbach Retain
Honorable William L. West Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable William G. Arries Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Gregory Kellam Scott Retain

Court of Appeals 

Honorable James S. Casebolt Retain
Honorable John A, Criswell Retain
Honorable Robert J. Kapelke Retain
Honorable Arthur P. Roy Retain
Honorable Daniel M. Taubman Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.