2018 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2018 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2018

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

 

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

 

#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jaclyn Brown Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Sharon D. Holbrook Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Edward Moss Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Donald S. Quick Meets Performance Standard

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Brian Nathaniel Bowen Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Micheal A. Cox Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Cindy Dang Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Byron Lynn Howell Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Sabino E. Romano Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Dianna L. Roybal Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie T. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Daniel A. Walzl Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Phillip L. Douglass Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Patricia Herron Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Gary M. Kramer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ben L. Leutwyler III Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert R. Lung Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Bonnie Heather McLean Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Micheal Spear Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Shay K. Whitaker Meets Performance Standard

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Colleen Clark Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Kelly LaFave Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Michael J. Roche Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Cheryl Rowles-Stokes Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Archuleta County Judges  
Honorable Justin P. Fay Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Davidson Meets Performance Standard

 

Baca County Judges  
Honorable Debra M. Gunkel Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Bent County Judges  
No Bent county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Thomas Francis Mulvahill Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Norma A. Sierra Meets Performance Standard

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable David Archuleta Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth House Moulton Brodsky Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Jaclyn Brown Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Sharon D. Holbrook Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Edward Moss  
Honorable Donald S. Quick  

 

Broomfield County Judges  
Honorable Amy Elizabeth Bockman Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eleventh Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable Ramsey Lama Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Lynette Mary Wenner Meets Performance Standard

 

Chaffee County Judges  
No Chaffee county court judges for sanding retention.                                                                                 

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Davidson Meets Performance Standard

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
Honorable Gerald Keefe Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos county court judges for sanding retention.                                                                                 

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Kimberly Lynn Wood Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Crowley County Judges  
No Crowley county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eleventh Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Ramsey Lama Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Lynette Mary Wenner Meets Performance Standard

 

Custer County Judges  
Honorable Amanda Jean Hunter Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

Delta County Judges  
No Delta county court judges standing for retention.                                                                            

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Second Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Shelley I. Gilman Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David H. Goldberg Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Jay Sutherland Grant Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Morris B. Hoffman  Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Kenneth Martin Laff Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Catherine A. Lemon Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Jennifer B. Torrington Meets Performance Standard

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Johnny C. Barajas Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Brian Thomas Campbell Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Andrea Eddy Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Adam J. Espinosa Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Olympia Z. Fay Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Clarisse Gonzales Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Kerri Lombardi Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Chelsea Malone Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
Honorable Todd Jay Plewe Meets Performance Standard

 

Dolores County Judges  
No Dolores county court judges standing for retention                                                                                           

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Phillip L. Douglass Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Patricia Herron Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Gary M. Kramer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ben L. Leutwyler III Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert L. Lung Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Bonnie Heather McLean Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Michael Spear Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Shay K. Whitaker Meets Performance Standard

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Lawrence Bowling Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Monica J. Gomez Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Susanna Meissner-Cutler Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable Eric Bentley Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Linda Margaret Billings-Vela Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Jill M. Brady Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert L. Lowrey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Timothy Schutz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Scott A. Sells Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David L. Shakes Meets Performance Standard

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Christopher Edward Acker  Does Not Meet Performance Standard
Honorable Lawrence D. Martin Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Douglas J. Miles Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ann M. Rotolo  

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Phillip L. Douglass Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Patricia Herron Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Gary M. Kramer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ben L. Leutwyler III Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert L. Lung Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Bonnie Heather McLean Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Michael Spear Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Shay K. Whitaker Meets Performance Standard

 

Elbert County Judges  
Honorable Palmer L. Boyette Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eleventh Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable Ramsey Lama Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Lynette Mary Wenner Meets Performance Standard

 

Fremont County Judges  
No Fremont county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Anne K. Norrdin Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Christopher G. Seldin Meets Performance Standard

 

Garfield County Judges  
Honorable Paul H. Metzger Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Johnathan Bruce Potosky Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Christie A. Bachmeyer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Diego G. Hunt Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Laura A Tighe Meets Performance Standard

 

Gilpin County Judges  
Honorable David C. Taylor Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. O'Hara III Meets Performance Standard

 

Grand County Judges  
Honorable Nicholas Catanzarite Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

Gunnison County Judges  
No Gunnison county judges standing for retention                                                                             

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county judges standing for retention                                                                             

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention                                                                       

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county judges standing for retention                                                                             

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention                                                                       

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Cindy Wilson Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Christie A. Bachmeyer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Diego G. Hunt Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Laura A. Tighe Meets Performance Standard

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Susan Lori Fisch Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Mark Marrow Randall Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ryan James Stuart Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Thomas Vance Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Jean Woodford Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Davidson Meets Performance Standard

 

Kiowa County Judges  
Honorable Gary W. Davis Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable Michael K. Grinnan Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

La Plata County Judges  
No La Plata county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Lake County Judges  
No Lake county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eigth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Thomas L. Lynch Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Peter E. Schoon Jr. Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                

 

Las Animas County Judges  
No Las Animas county court judges standing for retention.                                                              

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Phillip L. Douglass Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Patricia Herron Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Gary M. Kramer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Ben L. Leutwyler III Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert R. Lung Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Bonnie Heather McLean Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Michael Spear Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Shay K. Whitaker Meets Performance Standard

 

Lincoln County Judges  
Honorable Truston Lee Fisher Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Lance Phillip Timbrezra Meets Performance Standard

 

Mesa County Judges  
Honorable Bruce R. Raaum Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. O'Hara III Meets Performance Standard

 

Moffat County Judges  
Honorable Sandra H. Gardner Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Todd Jay Plewe Meets Performance Standard

 

Montezuma County Judges  
Honorable JenniLynn Lawrence Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

Montrose County Judges  
Honorable Ben A. Morris Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Morgan County Judges  
No Morgan county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                  

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                   

 

Otero County Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Manley Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

Ouray County Judges  
No Ouray county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                  

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Eleventh Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable Ramsey Lama Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Lynette Mary Wenner Meets Performance Standard

 

Park County Judges  
Honorable Brian L. Green Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                  

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Anne K. Norrdin Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Christopher G. Seldin Meets Performance Standard

 

Pitkin County Judges  
Honorable Erin Fernandez-Ely Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Davidson Meets Performance Standard

 

Prowers County Judges  
Honorable Curtis Lane Porter Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable Deborah R. Eyler Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Kim Karn  Meets Performance Standard

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Steven B. Fieldman Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David Lee Lobato Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable James Berkley Boyd Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Anne K. Norrdin Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Christopher G. Seldin Meets Performance Standard

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable Laurie Anne Noble Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
Honorable Barbara A. Zollars Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. O'Hara III Meets Performance Standard

 

Routt County Judges  
Honorable James H. Garrecht Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable Pattie P. Swift Meets Performance Standard

 

Saguache County Judges  
Honorable Anna Ulrich Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
No district court standing for retention.                                                         

 

San Juan County Judges  
No San Juan county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                 

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Seventh Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable Steven L. Schultz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Keri A. Yoder Meets Performance Standard

 

San Miguel County Judges  
Honorable Susanna J. Ross Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Twelfth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
No Sedgwick county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                      

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fifth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.                                                                       

 

Summit County Judges  
No Summit county court judges standing for retention.                                                                                      

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable Eric Bentley Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Linda Margaret Billings-Vela Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Jill M. Brady Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Robert L. Lowrey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Timothy Schutz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Larry Edward Schwartz Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Scott A. Sells Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David L. Shakes Meets Performance Standard

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Theresa L. Kilgore  Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Washington County Judges  
Honorable Kelly S. Hansen  Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable James F. Hartmann Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Todd L. Taylor Meets Performance Standard

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable John Joseph Briggs  Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Michele Lynn Meyer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Dana Nichols Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles S. Unfug Meets Performance Standard

Supreme Court

Honorable Richard L. Gabriel Meets Performance Standard

Court of Appeals

Honorable John Daniel Dailey Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Rebecca Rankin Freyre Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Elizabeth L. Harris Meets Performance Standard
Honorable David J. Richman Meets Performance Standard

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael Keith Singer Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Charles M. Hobbs Meets Performance Standard
Honorable Carl S. McGuire III Meets Performance Standard

 

Yuma County Judges  
No Yuma county court judges standing for retention.