2014 Judicial Performance Evaluations

2014 Evaluations

Please click on your county below to find the district and county judges, if any, standing for retention in your judicial district. Your ballot will also include all appellate judges standing for retention.

View the full list of judges standing for retention in 2014

#FFFFFF
Appellate Courts
Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

 

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain
#FFFFFF
Click on your county below to view the judges on your ballot

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Adams County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert Walter Kiesnowski Jr. Retain
Honorable John E. Popovich Retain
Honorable Ted C. Tow III Retain
Honorable Mark Douglas Warner Retain
Honorable Francis C. Wasserman Retain
Honorable Craig Welling Retain

 

Adams County Judges  
Honorable Brian Nathaniel Bowen Retain
Honorable Michael A. Cox Retain
Honorable Robert S. Doyle Retain
Honorable Byron Lynn Howell Retain
Honorable Sabino E. Romano Retain
Honorable Dianna L. Roybal Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Alamosa County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Alamosa County Judges  
Honorable Daniel Austin Walzl Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Arapahoe County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michelle Ann Amico Retain
Honorable F. Stephan Collins Retain
Honorable Paul A. King Retain
Honorable Charles M. Pratt Retain
Honorable Gerald J. Rafferty Retain
Honorable Theresa Michelle Slade Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Beebe Volz Retain
Honorable John L. Wheeler Retain

 

Arapahoe County Judges  
Honorable Dana Elizabeth Murray Retain
Honorable Cheryl Rowles-Stokes Retain
Honorable Robert Charles Tobias Retain
Honorable Darren Louis Vahle Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (Archuleta County)

District Judges  
Honorable Suzanne F. Carlson Retain

 

Archuleta County Judges  
No Archuleta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Baca County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Baca County Judges  
Honorable Debra M. Gunkel Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Bent County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Bent County Judges  
No Bent county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Twentieth Judicial District (Boulder County)

District Judges  
Honorable Maria E. Berkenkotter Retain
Honorable Ingrid S. Bakke Retain
Honorable Patrick Butler Retain
Honorable Judith L. LaBuda Retain
Honorable Andrew Ross Macdonald Retain

 

Boulder County Judges  
Honorable David Archuleta Retain
Honorable Noel E. Blum Retain
Honorable Karolyn Moore Do Not Retain
Honorable Norma A. Sierra Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Broomfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Robert Walter Kiesnowski Jr. Retain
Honorable John E. Popovich Retain
Honorable Ted C. Tow III Retain
Honorable Mark Douglas Warner Retain
Honorable Francis C. Wasserman Retain
Honorable Craig Welling Retain

 

Broomfield County Judges  
Honorable Amy Elizabeth Bockman Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Chaffee County)

District Judges  
Honorable David M. Thorson Retain

 

Chaffee County Judges  
No Caffee county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Cheyenne County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Cheyenne County Judges  
Honorable Gerald Keefe Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Clear Creek County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mark D. Thompson Retain
Honorable Fredrick Walker Gannett Retain
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

 

Clear Creek County Judges  
No Clear Creek county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Conejos County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Conejos County Judges  
No Conejos count court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Costilla County)

Costilla Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Costilla County Judges  
Honorable Kimberly Lynn Wood Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Crowley County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Crowley County Judges  
Honorable Suzanne A. Grant Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Custer County)

District Judges  
Honorable David M. Thorson Retain

 

Custer County Judges  
Honorable Peter F. Michaelson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Delta County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

Delta County Judges  
No Delta county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Denver County)

District Judges  
Honorable Martin F. Egelhoff Retain
Honorable J. Eric Elliff Retain
Honorable A. Bruce Jones Retain
Honorable John Madden Retain
Honorable Robert L. McGahey Jr. Retain
Honorable Sheila Ann Rappaport Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Anne Starrs Retain
Honorable Michael J. Vallejos Retain
Honorable Elizabeth D. Leith Retain

 

Denver County Judges  
Honorable Johnny Charles Barajas Retain
Honorable James B. Breese Retain
Honorable Dianne L. Briscoe No Opinion
Honorable Brian Thomas Campbell Retain
Honorable Clarisse Gonzales Mangnall Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Dolores County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Dolores County Judges  
No Dolores county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Douglas County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michelle Ann Amico Retain
Honorable F. Stephan Collins Retain
Honorable Paul A. King Retain
Honorable Charles M. Pratt Retain
Honorable Gerald J. Rafferty Retain
Honorable Theresa Michelle Slade Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Beebe Volz Retain
Honorable John L. Wheeler Retain

 

Douglas County Judges  
Honorable Lawrence Bowling Retain
Honorable Monica J. Gomez Retain
Honorable Susanna Meissner-Cutler Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Eagle County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mark D. Thompson Retain
Honorable Fredrick Walker Gannett Retain
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

 

Eagle County Judges  
No Eagle county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (El Paso County)

District Judges  
Honorable William Bain Retain
Honorable Edward S. Colt Retain
Honorable Jann DuBois Retain
Honorable Barbara L. Hughes Retain
Honorable Thomas Kelly Kane Retain
Honorable Thomas L. Kennedy Retain
Honorable Michael P. McHenry Retain
Honorable David Prince Retain
Honorable Gregory R. Werner Retain

 

El Paso County Judges  
Honorable Christopher Edward Acker Retain
Honorable Lawrence D. Martin Retain
Honorable Douglas J. Miles Retain
Honorable Ann M. Rotolo Retain
Honorable Stephen J. Sletta Retain
Honorable Jonathan L. Walker Retain
Honorable Regina Walter Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Elbert County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michelle Ann Amico Retain
Honorable F. Stephan Collins Retain
Honorable Paul A. King Retain
Honorable Charles M. Pratt Retain
Honorable Gerald J. Rafferty Retain
Honorable Theresa Michelle Slade Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Beebe Volz Retain
Honorable John L. Wheeler Retain

 

Elbert County Judges  
Honorable Palmer L. Boyette Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Fremont County)

District Judges  
Honorable David M. Thorson Retain

 

Fremont County Judges  
Honorable Norman C. Cooling Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Garfield County)

District Judges  
Honorable Denise K. Lynch Retain

 

Garfield County Judges  
Honorable Paul H. Metzger Retain
Honorable Jonathan Brice Pototsky Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 First Judicial District (Gilpin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Randall C. Arp Retain
Honorable Margie L. Enquist Retain
Honorable Ann Gail Meinster Retain
Honorable Lily Oeffler Retain
Honorable Tamara Russell Retain
Honorable Christopher C. Zenisek Retain

 

Gilpin County Judges  
No Gilpin county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Grand County)

District Judges  
Honorable Shelley A. Hill Retain

 

Grand County Judges  
Honorable Ben W. McClelland Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Gunnison County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

Gunnison County Judges  
No Gunnison county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Hinsdale County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

Hinsdale County Judges  
No Hinsdale county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Third Judicial District (Huerfano County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Huerfano County Judges  
No Huerfano county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Jackson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie Kunce Field  Retain
Honorable Thomas R. French Retain
Honorable Stephen E. Howard Retain

 

Jackson County Judges  
Honorable Cindy Wilson  Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 First Judicial District (Jefferson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Randall C. Arp Retain
Honorable Margie L. Enquist Retain
Honorable Ann Gail Meinster Retain
Honorable Lily Oeffler Retain
Honorable Tamara Russell Retain
Honorable Christopher C. Zenisek Retain

 

Jefferson County Judges  
Honorable Susan L. Fisch Retain
Honorable Mark Randall Retain
Honorable Ryan J. Stuart Retain
Honorable Thomas Vance Retain
Honorable Jean Woodform Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Kiowa County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Kiowa County Judges  
Honorable Gary W. Davis Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Kit Carson County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Kit Carson County Judges  
Honorable Michael K. Grinnan Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (La Plata County)

District Judges  
Honorable Suzanne F. Carlson Retain

 

Le Plata County Judges  
Honorable Martha Tinsley Minot Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Lake County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mark D. Thompson Retain
Honorable Fredrick Walker Gannett Retain
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

 

Lake County Judges  
No Lake county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighth Judicial District (Larimer County)

District Judges  
Honorable Julie Kunce Field  Retain
Honorable Thomas R. French Retain
Honorable Stephen E. Howard Retain

 

Larimer County Judges  
Honorable Thomas L. Lynch Retain
Honorable Peter E. Schoon Jr. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Third Judicial District (Las Animas County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Las Animas County Judges  
Honorable Bruce A. Billings Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Eighteenth Judicial District (Lincoln County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michelle Ann Amico Retain
Honorable F. Stephan Collins Retain
Honorable Paul A. King Retain
Honorable Charles M. Pratt Retain
Honorable Gerald J. Rafferty Retain
Honorable Theresa Michelle Slade Retain
Honorable Elizabeth Beebe Volz Retain
Honorable John L. Wheeler Retain

 

Lincoln County Judges  
Honorable Truston Lee Fisher Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Logan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Logan County Judges  
No Logan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Twenty-First Judicial District (Mesa County)

District Judges  
Honorable David A. Bottger Retain
Honorable Thomas Michael Deister Retain
Honorable Brian J. Flynn Retain

 

MesaCounty Judges  
Honorable Bruce R. Raaum Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Mineral County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Mineral County Judges  
No Mineral county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Moffat County)

District Judges  
Honorable Shelley A. Hill Retain

 

Moffat County Judges  
Honorable Sandra H. Gardner Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twenty-Second Judicial District (Montezuma County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Montezuma County Judges  
Honorable JenniLynn Everett Lawrence Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Montrose County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

Montrose County Judges  
Honorable Julie J. Huffman Retain
Honroable Ben A. Morris Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Morgan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Morgan County Judges  
Honorable Michael J. Schingle Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Sixteenth Judicial District (Otero County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Otero County Judges  
Honorable Douglas R. Manley Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Ouray County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

Ouray County Judges  
Honorable David Scott Westfall Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (Park County)

District Judges  
Honorable David M. Thorson Retain

 

Park County Judges  
Honorable Brian L. Green Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Phillips County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Phillips County Judges  
No Phillips county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Pitkin County)

District Judges  
Honorable Denise K. Lynch Retain

 

Pitkin County Judges  
Honorable Erin Fernandez-Ely Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Prowers County)

District Judges  
No district court judges standing for retention.  

 

Prowers County Judges  
Honorable Larry Eugene Stutler Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Tenth Judicial District (Pueblo County)

District Judges  
Honorable William David Alexander Retain

 

Pueblo County Judges  
Honorable Steven Bruce Fieldman Retain
Honorable Valarie Villanueva Haynes Do Not Retain
Honorable David L. Lobato Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Ninth Judicial District (Rio Blanco County)

District Judges  
Honorable Denise K. Lynch Retain

 

Rio Blanco County Judges  
Honorable Laurie Noble Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Rio Grande County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Rio Grande County Judges  
Honorable Patrick Hayes Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Fourteenth Judicial District (Routt County)

District Judges  
Honorable Shelley A. Hill Retain

 

Routt County Judges  
Honorable James H. Garrecht Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Twelfth Judicial District (Saguache County)

District Judges  
Honorable Michael A. Gonzales Retain

 

Saguache County Judges  
No Saguache county court judges standing for retention. Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Sixth Judicial District (San Juan County)

District Judges  
Honorable Suzanne F. Carlson Retain

 

San Juan County Judges  
No San Juan county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Seventeenth Judicial District (San Miguel County)

District Judges  
Honorable J. Steven Patrick Retain
Honorable Mary E. Deganhart Retain

 

San Miguel County Judges  
Honorable Scott Timothy Erickson Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Sedgwick County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Sedgwick County Judges  
No Sedgwick county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Fifteenth Judicial District (Summit County)

District Judges  
Honorable Mark D. Thompson Retain
Honorable Fredrick Walker Gannett Retain
Honorable Russell H. Granger Retain

 

Summit County Judges  
No Summit county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

 Fourth Judicial District (Teller County)

District Judges  
Honorable William Bain Retain
Honorable Edward S. Colt Retain
Honorable Jann DuBois Retain
Honorable Barbara L. Hughes Retain
Honorable Thomas Kelly Kane Retain
Honorable Thomas L. Kennedy Retain
Honorable Michael P. McHenry Retain
Honorable David Prince Retain
Honorable Gregory R. Werner Retain

 

Teller County Judges  
Honorable Lin Billings-Vela Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Washington County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Washington County Judges  
No Washington county court judges standing for retention.  

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Nineteenth Judicial District (Weld County)

District Judges  
Honorable Timothy G. Kerns  Retain
Honorable Marcelo Adrian Kopcow Retain

 

Weld County Judges  
Honorable John J. Briggs Retain
Honorable Michele Meyer Retain
Honorable Dana Nichols Retain
Honorable Charles S. Unfug Retain

Supreme Court

Honorable Brian D. Boatright Retain
Honorable Monica M. Márquez Retain

Court of Appeals

Honorable Alan M. Loeb Retain
Honorable Terry Fox Retain

Thirteenth Judicial District (Yuma County)

District Judges  
Honorable Kevin L. Hoyer Retain
Honorable Douglas R. Vannoy Retain

 

Yuma County Judges  
Honorable Sara M. Wagers-Johnson Retain